Varsenik Kloyan works with HFH Armenia since March 2015 as Project Manager. She is responsible for the management of housing finance projects and supports development of replicable financial models for residential buildings’ renovation and energy upgrade projects. She holds Master’s degree in Business Administration with focus on Green Energy and Sustainable Businesses (University of Bologna) and has more than 12 years’ work experience in various sectors of which 6 years in banking sector.
Varsenik worked at Inecobank CJSC as Team Leader in Foreign Relations and Development Department and was in charge of building partnerships with international finance institutions and attracting funding for the bank. She also worked as Project Coordinator with German company specialized in pipeline and sewer construction in Georgia and Kyrgyzstan in 2014-2015. Varsenik is proficient in project evaluation, market development and business analysis of projects in various sectors of economy including Agribusiness, Renewable Energy and IT sectors.