Andre works for HFH Armenia since September 2010 within his years of experience in field of supervision and construction management. He is responsible for housing quality standards and supervises construction sites, volunteers and partner families, as well monitors the programs from a technical perspective. Working with the Program Director, he develops programs and projects within the country. With regards to Risk mitigation and Preparedness, he represents Habitat in National level in Shelter, Early Recovery and WASH Clusters.
Andre has Master’s Degree in civil and industrial construction and technical certificates in Disaster Risk Reduction and engineering.
Prior to Habitat, Andre has been involved in projects such as dams, reservoirs, exploitation of hydraulic structures, civil buildings, cottages, and rehabilitation of pumping stations in Armenia. He has taken part in the construction of Zvartnots international airport's terminal as well.